Participants

header sponsors

OFFICIAL ROSTER

#   TEAM NAME                Helm/ Crew/ 3rd Crew (Nationality)
1    TBA                              Andrew Boyd/ Susan Boyd (Australia)
2    SA                                 Caroline Hutchinson/ Robin Hunt (South Africa)
3    KIWI TOWERS             Paul Symes/ Brent Chamberlain/ Joanne Symes  (NZ)
4    TWO DOGS                 Bob Engwirda/ Brad Wilson (Australia)
5    FIJI                               Grahame Southwick/ Sharon Rayner (Fiji)
6    BOTSWANA                 Andrew Walker/ Susan Walker (UK/ South Africa)
7    DIE HARD                    Eddie Legarda/ Edwin Lucero (Philippines)
8    TAIWAN                        Alex Chen/ Jason Lin (Taiwan)
9    OBLE-OOOWWW        Andrew Locke/ Eric Tomacruz (Australia/ Philippines)
10   KOROKS                     Dennis Cruz/ Paolo Viloria (Philippines)
11  CHERRY MOBILE       Mike Ngu/ Rosalindo Pahayahay (Philippines)
12  SPACE CADET TOO   Maria Vidoeira-Hagedorn/ Jose Maria Hagedorn            
                                             (Portugal/ Spain)
13  WATTO                        Ian Watson/ Robert Watson (Australia)
14  ROCKWELL                Norman Jaravata/ Mirella Gallego (Philippines)
15  ENDURANCE              Albert Altura/ Joel Mejarito (Philippines)
16  BEAUTY & THE BEAST     Monchu Garcia/ Bianca Garcia (Philippines)
17  SOS                              Bruce Tardrew/ Sarah Turnbull/ Fossil (Australia)
18 DUTCHIES                    George Van Veen/ Caroline Eigenraam (Netherlands)
19 TBA                                Hans Woldring/ Werner Liepach (Australia/ Germany)
20 ABOITIZPOWER           Roman Azanza/ Rafael Torres (Philippines)
21 TBA                                Justin Reynolds/ Wendy Chen (Zimbabwe/ Canada)
 ____________________________

 

We’d love to have your name here, too! Please see our Notice of Race and Entry Forms on our Documents page and sign up!
NOTE: DEADLINE OF REGISTRATIONS & ENTRY FEE PAYMENTS IS ON JANUARY 15, 2014.