Past Winners

Challenge Series Results 1999 to 2008

PHC 1 2000
1st Mike Scantlebury (GBR) and Douglas Hansen-Luke (HKG)
2nd Tony Robinson (AUS) and Jill Novera / Carol Pablo / Gia Veloso (PHI)
3rd Mark Haswell (GBR) / Rex Puentespina (PHI) & Jill Novera (PHI) / Rannie Lavina (PHI)

PHC 2 2001
1st Andrew Keage / Naomi Angwin / Aaron Worrall (AUS)
2nd Andrew and Marijun Locke (PNG)
3rd Tony Stearns and Janet McCullough (USA)

PHC 3 2002
1st Chris Steilberg (CHN), Dave Harris (GBR) and Krishan George (ROM)
2nd Mike Scantlebury (GBR) and Peter Davies (HKG)
3rd Luigi Manzi (ITA) and Gia Veloso (PHI)

PHC 4 2003
1st Peter Davies (HKG) and Dave Harris (GBR)
2nd Tony Stearns (USA) and Janet McCullough (USA)
3rd Luigi Manzi (ITA) and Elle Singson (PHI)

PHC 5 2004
1st Andrew Keage (AUS) and Aaron Worrall (AUS)
2nd Tony Stearns and Janet McCullough (USA)
3rd Peter Manvis (NED) and Wiebe Shuitema (NED)

PHC 6 2005
1st Bob Engwirda (AUS) and Jerome Binder (AUS)
2nd David Harris (HKG) and Krishan George (ROM)
3rd Andrew Locke (PNG) and David Levinge (PHI)

PHC 7 2006
1st Bob Engwirda (AUS) and Brad Wilson / Aaron Worrall (AUS)
2nd Bruce Tardrew (AUS) and Gerard Ryan (AUS)
3rd Tony Stearns (USA) and Janet McCullough (USA)

PHC 8 2007
1st Bob Engwirda / Aaron Worrall (AUS) and Brad Wilson (AUS)
2nd Bruce Tardrew (AUS) and Gerard Ryan (AUS)
3rd Mark Haswell (UK) and Noelle Schifferer (PHI)

PHC 9 2008
1st Bob Engwirda (AUS) and Bradley Wilson (AUS)
2nd Bruce Tardrew (AUS) and Debbie Muller (AUS)
3rd Aaron Worrall (AUS) and Sarah Pipes (AUS)

Inshore Series

PHC 1 2000
1st Tony Robinson (AUS) and Richly Magsanay (PHI)
2nd Mark Haswell (GBR) and Jill Novera (PHI)
3rd Mike Scantlebury (GBR) and Rich Wald (GBR)

PHC 2 2001
1st Andrew Keage / Naomi Angwin / Aaron Worrall (AUS)
2nd Tong Shing (HKG) and Carina Croly (FRA)
3rd Tony Robinson (AUS) and Gia Veloso (PHI)

PHC 3 2002
1st Mike Scantlebury (GBR) and Peter Davies (HKG)
2nd Raul Bulaong (PHI) and Nestor Soriano (PHI)
3rd Mark Haswell (GBR) and Ana Katigbak (PHI)

PHC 4 2003
1st Mark Haswell (GBR) and Caroline Heider (GER)
2nd Diether Ocampo / Nestor Soriano / David Levinge (PHI)
3rd Peter Davies (HKG) and Dave Harris (GBR)

PHC 5 2004
1st Aaron Worall / Andrew Keage / Sean Seibold (Aus)
2nd Tong Shing and Evergreen Lee (HKG)
3rd Tony Stearns and Janet McCullough (USA)

PHC 6 2005
1st Andrew Locke (PNG) and David Levinge (PHI)
2nd Bob Engwirda (AUS) and Jerome Binder (AUS)
3rd Gary Baguley (AUS) and Adrian Baguley (AUS)

PHC 7 2006
1st Bob Engwirda (AUS) and Brad Wilson / Aaron Worrall (AUS)
2nd Bruce Tardrew (AUS) and Gerard Ryan /Andrew Keage (AUS)
3rd Richley Magsanay (PHI) and Rafael Buitre (PHI)

PHC 8 2007
1st Bob Engwirda (AUS) and Brad Wilson (AUS)
2nd Andrew Locke (PNG) and Brandon Locke (PNG)
3rd Bruce Tardrew (AUS) and Gerard Ryan (AUS)